Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1161,315
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,091678
AlgiersAlgeria 1,086675
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,056656
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0646,875
AzulArgentina 11,3327,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8739,864
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,889
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7629,173
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6519,104
AmberleyAustralia 16,43710,214
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3322,071
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5732,220
AimoresBrazil 8,7115,413
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8874,901
AltamiraBrazil 7,9174,920
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6445,371
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2235,731
ApodiBrazil 7,2144,483
AracajuBrazil 7,6724,768
AracuaiBrazil 8,5195,294
AragarcasBrazil 9,0425,619
AraxaBrazil 9,0505,624
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4354,620
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2665,137
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8824,276
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5772,844
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6112,866
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5464,068
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8064,229
AbecheChad 3,8572,397
AntofagastaChile 10,9036,775
AricaChile 10,4786,511
AltaiChina 5,9113,673
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4635,880
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3865,833
AraucaColombia 8,4325,239
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4554,632
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3844,589
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5414,686
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6421,642
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9151,811
AswanEgypt 3,4372,136
AsyutEgypt 3,0561,899
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3715,823
AsmaraEritrea 4,5932,854
AssabEritrea 5,0303,126
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1763,216
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 526327
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7929,192
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7417,296
AccraGhana 4,5602,834
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6981,055
AthensGreece 1,7091,062
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7301,075
AasiaatGreenland 4,0742,532
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3602,088
AputiteqGreenland 3,2392,012
AkureyriIceland 2,5991,615
AgraIndia 6,5174,050
AhmedabadIndia 6,3993,976
AkolaIndia 6,9124,295
AllahabadIndia 6,9224,301
AmritsarIndia 5,9683,709
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7187,903
AbadanIran 4,0172,496
ArakIran 3,8932,419
AlbengaItaly 291181
AlgheroItaly 648403
AmendolaItaly 929577
AnconaItaly 651404
ArezzoItaly 547340
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6612,896
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6432,885
AbashiriJapan 9,1675,697
AburatsuJapan 9,7666,068
AikawaJapan 9,4995,903
AjiroJapan 9,8236,104
AkitaJapan 9,4195,853
AkuneJapan 9,6596,002
AomoriJapan 9,3415,804
AsahikawaJapan 9,1215,668
AsosanJapan 9,6285,983
AmmanJordan 2,9981,863
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4123,363
AinaziLatvia 1,7851,109
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9494,939
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1055,036
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3415,183
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8104,853
AtarMauritania 3,3512,082
AgalegaMauritius 8,0485,001
AcapulcoMexico 9,8366,112
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5934,097
AltaiMongolia 6,5084,044
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9154,297
AgadirMorocco 2,2241,382
AmsterdamNetherlands 654407
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,71511,630
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,83311,703
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,76311,659
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,85811,719
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,61011,565
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,60811,563
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2115,724
AgadezNiger 3,2602,026
AsuncionParaguay 10,2106,345
ArequipaPeru 10,4016,463
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3596,437
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4899,625
AradRomania 1,167725
AjanRussia 7,7564,819
AldanRussia 7,1004,412
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1311,946
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7452,949
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4205,232
AnadyrRussia 7,6474,752
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9071,806
ArmavirRussia 2,7031,680
AstrakhanRussia 3,1791,976
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,40210,192
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,190739
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,041647
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,031641
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,260783
Abu HamedSudan 3,8692,404
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5592,833
AqiqSudan 4,2802,660
ArbaatSudan 4,0612,524
AromaSudan 4,3772,720
AtbaraSudan 4,0772,533
Abu KamalSyria 3,1961,986
AleppoSyria 2,8071,744
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3935,837
AtakpameTogo 4,3262,688
AdanaTurkey 2,6161,626
AfyonTurkey 2,1571,340
AnkaraTurkey 2,2701,411
AntalyaTurkey 2,2851,420
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3102,679
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,342834
AberporthUk 1,015631
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,006625
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1831,356
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1201,317
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9253,061
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9113,052
ArtigasUruguay 10,5906,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7114,792
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4344,620
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5615,320
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5415,308
Ada, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Akron, OhUsa 6,7064,167
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Albany, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0723,774
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2744,520
Albion, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7525,439
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5224,674
Algona, IaUsa 7,3604,574
Alice, TxUsa 8,7895,462
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3163,925
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Alma, MiUsa 6,7984,225
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5694,082
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9625,569
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4395,244
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0643,768
Amite, LaUsa 8,0645,011
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8814,897
Anderson, InUsa 7,0724,395
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4043,980
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0745,017
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7564,820
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7434,811
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1634,451
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8924,283
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6415,369
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6884,778
Athens, GaUsa 7,3234,551
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4224,612
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3333,935
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9295,549
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7094,790
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0274,988
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Austin, TxUsa 8,5835,334
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5092,802
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2183,243
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1185,045
AdenYemen 5,1983,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -