Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2293,249
BustAfghanistan 5,1723,214
BatnaAlgeria 1,167725
BecharAlgeria 1,7911,113
BejaiaAlgeria 1,063661
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9301,200
BiskraAlgeria 1,273791
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0191,254
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4168,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3698,308
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3868,318
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7467,921
ByrdAntarctica 15,7219,769
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6347,229
BarilocheArgentina 12,3597,680
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0696,879
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12210,018
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,44810,221
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4338,347
BrestBelarus 1,428888
BrusselsBelgium 523325
Belize CityBelize 8,9415,556
BeninBenin 4,4512,766
BohiconBenin 4,3632,711
BermudaBermuda 6,0763,776
BageBrazil 10,5336,545
BambuiBrazil 9,0355,615
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0265,609
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4594,635
BarcelosBrazil 8,4975,280
BarraBrazil 8,0414,997
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6594,760
BarreirasBrazil 8,2515,127
BelémBrazil 7,5094,666
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9125,538
BelterraBrazil 8,0605,009
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9164,919
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0856,267
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2595,132
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7635,445
BrevesBrazil 7,6674,764
BurgasBulgaria 1,7421,083
BurundiBurundi 5,9653,707
BatouriCameroon 4,7142,929
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5663,459
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2445,123
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Banff, AbCanada 7,8294,865
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1803,841
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3922,729
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8734,271
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1133,799
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1814,462
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2824,525
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5242,812
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5122,804
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1713,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8052,986
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2992,672
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7507,923
BeijingChina 8,1935,091
BarranquillaColombia 8,4395,244
Benito SalasColombia 9,1115,661
BogotáColombia 8,8835,520
BrnoCzech Republic 853530
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1233,183
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3633,333
BaniDominican Republic 7,5234,675
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5874,715
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4334,619
BahariyaEgypt 2,8131,748
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8891,795
BiarritzFrance 678421
BordeauxFrance 554344
BrestFrance 830516
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,12110,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,11910,017
BitamGabon 4,9383,069
BanjulGambia 4,2212,623
BerlinGermany 864537
BrockenGermany 699434
BokeGuinea 4,3972,732
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3352,694
BudapestHungary 987613
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,001622
BangaloreIndia 7,5494,691
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0964,410
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6214,736
BikanerIndia 6,0973,789
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6917,265
BabolsarIran 3,9572,459
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8533,015
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6692,280
Bandar LengehIran 4,7852,973
BirjandIran 4,6912,915
BushehrIran 4,3082,677
BaghdadIraq 3,5222,189
BasraIraq 3,9682,466
BelmulletIreland 1,445898
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,259782
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,025637
BergamoItaly 284176
BolognaItaly 446277
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 400248
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,085674
BrindisiItaly 1,137707
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3322,692
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4142,743
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0883,162
BeirutLebanon 2,8331,760
BenghaziLibya 1,9851,234
BirzaiLithuania 1,6961,054
BitolaMacedonia 1,353841
BlantyreMalawi 7,4694,641
BvumbweMalawi 7,4974,659
BintuluMalaysia 11,0346,857
BamakoMali 3,9672,465
Bko-SMali 3,9762,471
BougounMali 4,0812,536
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8191,751
BaitagMongolia 6,2243,868
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1903,847
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9194,300
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4854,652
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5084,666
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7984,225
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3374,559
BulganMongolia 6,7844,216
BhamawMyanmar 8,1665,074
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,89211,740
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,77911,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,91011,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0395,617
BilmaNiger 3,1281,944
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6092,243
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2071,993
BergenNorway 1,575979
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,573977
BjornoyaNorway 3,2051,992
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3861,483
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1681,347
BadinPakistan 5,9983,727
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9593,703
BalakotPakistan 5,6753,526
BarkhanPakistan 5,6933,538
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9585,566
BascoPhilippines 10,1996,338
BialystokPoland 1,439894
BejaPortugal 1,469913
BragancaPortugal 1,139708
BistritaRomania 1,403872
BucharestRomania 1,566973
BajkitRussia 5,6293,498
BarabinskRussia 4,9363,067
BarnaulRussia 5,3293,312
BerezovoRussia 4,0392,510
BiserRussia 3,7152,309
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8944,905
BogdarinRussia 6,9124,295
BogucanyRussia 5,8543,638
BomnakRussia 7,5684,703
BorRussia 5,3283,311
BorzjaRussia 7,3654,577
BratskRussia 6,1963,850
BelgradeSerbia 1,127700
BoSierra Leone 4,5882,851
BontheSierra Leone 4,6592,895
BratislavaSlovakia 858533
BerberaSomalia 5,4153,365
BusanSouth Korea 9,3185,790
BadajozSpain 1,338831
BarcelonaSpain 640398
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 887552
BabanusaSudan 4,3882,727
BaselSwitzerland 182113
BernSwitzerland 12980
BangkokThailand 9,2455,745
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2325,737
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8485,498
BizerteTunisia 1,046650
BalikesirTurkey 1,9131,189
BursaTurkey 1,9691,224
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6372,881
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,345836
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,276793
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,277794
Birmingham, EnglandUk 896557
Bournemouth-HurnUk 773480
Brighton, EnglandUk 686426
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4075,846
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4974,037
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8744,272
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8754,272
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1305,052
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8994,287
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9253,682
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7405,431
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3114,543
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3175,789
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,012
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8753,651
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2904,530
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5114,667
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7824,214
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9554,943
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2543,886
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5904,716
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4644,638
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8894,281
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2224,488
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3305,176
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6594,759
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1453,819
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6925,401
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5305,301
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6334,743
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2293,871
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9053,670
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9124,295
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2874,528
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4704,642
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5075,287
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1243,806
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7924,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0804,399
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3233,929
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1034,414
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9314,929
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9195,542
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5984,721
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2985,778
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7554,198
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8164,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3923,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1615,071
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3454,565
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9253,682
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6645,384
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9823,096
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7254,800
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0845,023
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7084,790
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -