Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1143,178
ChlefAlgeria 1,185736
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,109689
CeresArgentina 10,8776,759
ChamicalArgentina 11,1926,955
ChepesArgentina 11,2927,017
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5037,770
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7586,685
CórdobaArgentina 11,1396,922
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1446,925
CorrientesArgentina 10,4716,507
CairnsAustralia 15,0729,366
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,71310,385
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2938,260
CedunaAustralia 15,3279,524
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8809,868
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0159,330
Cobar MoAustralia 16,21210,074
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6479,102
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,66910,358
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9789,308
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9154,919
CharnocksBarbados 7,0954,409
CotonouBenin 4,4512,766
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8435,495
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0965,652
CabroboBrazil 7,5744,707
CaceresBrazil 9,4105,848
CaetiteBrazil 8,2865,149
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2534,507
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5985,964
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7806,078
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2665,758
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4944,657
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2325,115
CaparaoBrazil 8,8535,501
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1275,671
CaratingaBrazil 8,8005,469
CaravelasBrazil 8,4465,248
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3735,203
CarolinaBrazil 7,9674,951
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7076,032
CataguasesBrazil 8,9815,581
CatalaoBrazil 8,9845,582
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3145,788
CaxiasBrazil 7,4804,648
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1746,322
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0774,398
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0285,610
ChapecoBrazil 10,0706,258
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9965,590
CipoBrazil 7,7704,829
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1675,075
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8005,468
CordeiroBrazil 9,0245,607
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3585,194
CorumbaBrazil 9,6626,004
CoximBrazil 9,4355,863
CrateusBrazil 7,3414,562
CuiabaBrazil 9,2635,756
CuritibaBrazil 9,7236,042
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7694,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4282,752
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6392,883
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9323,065
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4784,026
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4382,758
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7343,563
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2773,279
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1463,198
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1443,197
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2673,273
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7703,585
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8863,036
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2683,895
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4343,998
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6812,909
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3274,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2113,859
Comox, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4554,011
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5734,706
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9774,957
ChicoChile 12,8007,954
ChillanChile 12,0617,495
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1417,544
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2156,969
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8097,960
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8817,383
ChangchunChina 8,3505,189
ChangduChina 7,6414,748
ChangshaChina 8,9405,555
ChengduChina 8,1515,065
ChongqingChina 8,4195,232
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4995,281
CrikvenicaCroatia 676420
CamagueyCuba 7,8634,886
CasablancaCuba 8,0595,008
ChebCzech Republic 629391
CopenhagenDenmark 1,140708
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3854,589
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5034,662
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4424,624
CanarEcuador 9,8346,111
CairoEgypt 2,8251,756
CaenFrance 590367
ChateaurouxFrance 344214
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2394,499
CocobeachGabon 5,0433,134
CologneGermany 528328
ChiosGreece 1,8581,155
CorfuGreece 1,340833
ConakryGuinea 4,4892,789
CatacamasHonduras 8,9735,576
CholutecaHonduras 9,1915,711
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7464,813
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6884,778
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6884,778
ChahbaharIran 5,3153,303
ClaremorrisIreland 1,358844
ClonesIreland 1,293803
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,357843
CorkIreland 1,233766
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,230765
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 815506
CameriItaly 212132
CampobassoItaly 858533
Cape BellavistaItaly 760472
Cape CarbonaraItaly 841523
Cape FrascaItaly 748465
Cape MeleItaly 301187
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,014630
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,224760
CerviaItaly 532331
CiampinoItaly 714444
Cimone MountainItaly 425264
Cisa PassItaly 357222
CivitavecchiaItaly 653406
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 462287
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,299807
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,203748
ChibaJapan 9,8166,100
ChichibuJapan 9,7326,048
ChichijimaJapan 10,7386,673
ChoshiJapan 9,8366,112
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8451,768
ChilekaMalawi 7,4694,641
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2424,500
ChitipaMalawi 6,7824,215
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2615,755
ComitanMexico 9,3255,795
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1458,169
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4454,626
ChoirMongolia 7,2204,486
CasablancaMorocco 1,8311,138
ChindeMozambique 7,8284,864
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6705,387
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,81511,692
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,90311,747
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,79311,678
CondegaNicaragua 9,1305,673
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0215,606
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3245,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9985,592
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1625,694
ChhorPakistan 6,0023,730
ChitralPakistan 5,4693,398
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0476,243
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0376,237
CajamarcaPeru 10,1676,318
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0456,242
ChiclayoPeru 10,2426,364
ChimbotePeru 10,3326,421
CuzcoPeru 10,1986,337
CzestochowaPoland 1,079671
CoimbraPortugal 1,353841
CalafatRomania 1,340833
CeahlauRomania 1,512939
ClujRomania 1,333829
ConstantaRomania 1,7721,101
CraiovaRomania 1,402871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2013,232
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4172,745
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3373,938
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2024,476
Cape UelenRussia 7,5114,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6465,373
CaraRussia 6,9424,314
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5852,228
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8804,275
ChitaRussia 7,0814,400
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0834,402
CokurdahRussia 6,6634,141
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2274,491
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0075,597
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6105,350
CaceresSpain 1,263785
CadizSpain 1,494928
Ciudad RealSpain 1,150715
CordobaSpain 1,299807
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2065,099
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1875,709
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4505,872
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7255,422
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6985,405
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3065,783
ChumphonThailand 9,3995,841
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7721,101
CorumTurkey 2,3991,491
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6622,897
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9323,065
Cardiff, WalesUk 901560
CernovcyUkraine 1,505935
ChernigovUkraine 1,9161,191
CarrascoUruguay 10,9506,804
ColoniaUruguay 11,0176,846
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1404,437
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4984,660
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4624,016
Camden, ScUsa 7,1574,447
Canton, NyUsa 6,0173,739
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5404,685
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6814,151
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4463,384
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Casper, WyUsa 8,0855,024
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5255,297
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5164,049
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8754,272
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2994,536
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1634,451
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1674,454
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0664,391
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6914,158
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2044,477
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3754,583
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8843,656
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9063,670
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0294,368
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1515,065
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1395,057
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0594,387
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7384,187
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0795,020
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0514,381
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0344,371
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8974,286
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5714,705
Clark, SdUsa 7,4454,627
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8464,876
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3544,570
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4275,237
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7014,164
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1864,466
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6865,398
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8674,267
College Park, MdUsa 6,5294,057
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3255,173
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5614,699
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1694,455
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1184,423
Columbus, InUsa 7,1434,439
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8784,895
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8654,266
Conception, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8454,875
Conway, ArUsa 7,8364,870
Conway, ScUsa 7,0154,359
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1393,815
Corning, ArUsa 7,6944,781
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9433,693
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7745,452
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7625,445
Covington, LaUsa 8,0084,976
Covington, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Crete, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9164,919
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1842,600
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1842,600
CaracasVenezuela 7,8634,886
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7964,845
CoroVenezuela 8,0054,975
ChipataZambia 7,1574,447
ChomaZambia 7,3234,551
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -