Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4621,530
DjelfaAlgeria 1,309813
DavisAntarctica 14,0578,735
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1418,787
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6468,480
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0326,856
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,46710,233
DhakaBangladesh 7,7194,797
D’UccleBelgium 523325
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7365,428
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1845,707
DouradosBrazil 9,7686,070
DoualaCameroon 4,7112,927
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0974,410
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6212,872
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8112,990
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6313,499
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7954,223
DuianChina 7,3274,553
DubrovnikCroatia 1,030640
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1953,228
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5264,677
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6064,727
DabaaEgypt 2,5571,589
DakhlaEgypt 3,0691,907
DijonFrance 13886
DresdenGermany 780485
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5732,220
DebrecenHungary 1,182735
DalatangiIceland 2,4251,507
DaltonganjIndia 7,2024,475
DarbhangaIndia 7,1854,465
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7564,820
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7624,823
DumkaIndia 7,4264,615
DwarkaIndia 6,1773,839
DezfulIran 3,9022,425
DublinIreland 1,191740
DecimomannuItaly 802498
DobbiacoItaly 469292
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5242,811
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9551,836
DagorettiKenya 6,0783,777
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7821,107
DedzaMalawi 7,3004,537
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2064,478
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3234,551
DaweiMyanmar 9,0395,617
De BiltNetherlands 654407
De KooyNetherlands 749465
Den HelderNetherlands 754468
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,96411,785
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,87011,726
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,78811,675
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,473916
DalbandinPakistan 5,3533,326
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6563,515
DirPakistan 5,5103,424
DroshPakistan 5,4833,407
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4706,506
DohaQatar 4,6332,879
DorohoiRomania 1,540957
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6452,886
DudinkaRussia 4,9033,047
DzardzanRussia 6,2523,885
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4542,768
DakarSenegal 4,1382,571
DaruSierra Leone 4,5532,829
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8355,490
DamazinSudan 4,6642,898
DongolaSudan 3,7442,327
DamascusSyria 2,9351,824
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9351,824
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0821,915
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0753,153
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7524,196
DjerbaTunisia 1,462909
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9361,825
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,384860
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,157719
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1721,350
DonetskUkraine 2,3841,481
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9163,055
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3284,553
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7384,187
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3235,172
Danville, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0464,378
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2565,130
David City, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3675,199
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7294,803
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2015,718
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Delphine, InUsa 7,0664,391
Denton, MdUsa 6,4624,016
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2555,130
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4484,628
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7705,450
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1864,466
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7434,190
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4484,628
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2485,125
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1864,466
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Dover, DeUsa 6,4624,016
Dover, TnUsa 7,4954,657
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4665,261
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9734,333
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Durham, NhUsa 5,8663,645
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1871,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -