Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7661,098
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,419882
EsquelArgentina 12,4957,764
EzeizaArgentina 11,0926,893
East SaleAustralia 16,71410,386
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5309,029
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5319,030
EssendonAustralia 16,52210,267
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1685,697
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3716,445
EspinosaBrazil 8,3835,209
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1693,833
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5624,699
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5274,678
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5384,684
Edson, AbCanada 7,6614,761
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4133,985
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3924,593
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0053,110
ErlianChina 7,6494,753
El CaranoColombia 8,9915,587
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,190740
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5804,710
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3864,589
El ArishEgypt 2,9141,811
El TorEgypt 3,1281,944
ErfurtGermany 635395
EssenGermany 577358
EsfahanIran 4,1372,571
EilatIsrael 3,1091,932
EsashiJapan 9,2135,725
EldoretKenya 5,8243,619
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6774,149
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1321,325
EeldeNetherlands 765476
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,92211,758
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,87911,731
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2445,744
EnuguNigeria 4,4262,750
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2826,389
EvoraPortugal 1,430889
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2745,141
EkimcanRussia 7,8744,893
Elat’MaRussia 2,6601,653
ElistaRussia 2,8961,800
ErbogacenRussia 6,1833,842
EssejRussia 5,5473,447
Ed DueimSudan 4,3402,697
El FasherSudan 4,0492,516
El GeneinaSudan 3,9512,455
El ObeidSudan 4,3162,682
El ShowakSudan 4,4912,791
En NahudSudan 4,2782,658
EdirneTurkey 1,7081,061
ErzincanTurkey 2,7901,734
ErzurumTurkey 2,9041,805
EskisehirTurkey 2,1031,307
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0162,496
EntebbeUganda 5,7433,569
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,270789
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,201746
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6164,111
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4434,625
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4813,406
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7394,809
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9264,925
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0135,601
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7364,186
Elko, NvUsa 8,7545,440
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3203,927
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8415,494
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8763,652
Erie, PaUsa 6,5454,067
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8025,470
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8434,874
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1555,689
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4824,649
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4655,260
Evansville, InUsa 7,3134,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -