Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2933,289
FarahAfghanistan 4,9523,077
FormosaArgentina 10,3296,419
ForrestAustralia 14,8139,205
FrancistownBotswana 7,8054,850
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7374,186
FloraniaBrazil 7,2014,475
FlorestaBrazil 7,5384,684
FlorianoBrazil 7,6334,743
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8826,141
FormosaBrazil 8,7045,409
FortalezaBrazil 7,0854,403
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0486,244
FrancaBrazil 9,1705,698
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9134,296
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0094,355
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1854,465
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4264,615
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1214,425
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9414,313
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5934,719
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2324,494
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4043,358
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3983,354
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8062,987
FayaChad 3,3622,089
FamagustaCyprus 2,6321,636
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,034642
FarafraEgypt 2,8711,784
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3743,339
FichtelbergGermany 686426
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 469292
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,370852
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8792,411
FaranahGuinea 4,3332,693
FalconaraItaly 640398
Florence, TuscanyItaly 482300
Foggia, PugliaItaly 923573
FonniItaly 728452
FrontoneItaly 602374
FrosinoneItaly 769478
FukauraJapan 9,3225,793
FukueJapan 9,5245,918
FukuiJapan 9,5935,961
FukuokaJapan 9,5275,920
FukushimaJapan 9,6245,980
FukuyamaJapan 9,5975,963
FushikiJapan 9,5625,942
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2623,270
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5835,333
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9295,549
FunchalMadeira 2,4751,538
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0934,408
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6601,032
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7021,057
FaroPortugal 1,553965
FerganaRussia 5,1963,229
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5712,841
FalunSweden 1,7131,065
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 723450
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2661,408
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4614,636
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2864,528
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2344,495
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6823,531
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4794,648
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5074,665
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2384,498
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8914,903
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9454,316
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5194,672
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4314,618
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7375,429
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8444,253
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0295,611
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7204,176
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9624,327
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2005,096
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3604,574
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1545,067
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7464,813
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8014,847
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9664,950
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9494,318
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9383,690
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1484,442
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2235,110
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6044,104
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5994,100
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3185,791
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3694,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -