Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4123,363
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3553,328
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,553965
General PicoArgentina 11,4757,131
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9416,799
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3593,952
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,89810,501
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6508,482
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4268,965
GrazAustria 716445
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2692,031
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3772,099
GomelBelarus 1,9141,189
GrodnoBelarus 1,515942
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4484,628
GoianiaBrazil 8,9245,546
GoiasBrazil 8,9115,537
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6995,405
GrajauBrazil 7,7634,824
GuairaBrazil 9,8976,150
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1574,448
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3675,199
GarouaCameroon 4,1622,587
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4392,758
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4544,011
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3855,210
Golden, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Goose, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6174,734
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3343,315
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0053,110
GanzhouChina 9,2815,767
GuangzhouChina 9,4005,841
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4154,608
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8756,136
GonderEthiopia 4,7612,959
GourdonFrance 406252
GrenobleFrance 12477
GeisenheimGermany 437272
GorlitzGermany 846526
GibraltarGibraltar 1,474916
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3385,803
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5004,660
GoaIndia 7,0634,389
GuwahatiIndia 7,6144,731
GelaItaly 1,220758
GenoaItaly 294183
GhediItaly 335208
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,062660
GrazzaniseItaly 861535
GrossetoItaly 552343
GrottaglieItaly 1,110690
GuardiavecchiaItaly 619384
GuidoniaItaly 708440
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6092,864
GifuJapan 9,6806,015
GaoMali 3,3832,102
GuamMariana Islands 12,1957,578
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7556,062
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5895,959
GuaymasMexico 9,6215,979
GaluutMongolia 6,7264,180
GemertNetherlands 591367
GisborneNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,48011,484
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,93411,766
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,94611,773
GayaNiger 3,8302,380
GardermoenNorway 1,586985
GeiloNorway 1,594991
GdanskPoland 1,263785
GalatiRomania 1,6931,052
Gor’KijRussia 2,8051,743
GorznyjRussia 3,1111,933
GridinoRussia 2,7661,719
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9003,666
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8777,380
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 552343
GijonSpain 973604
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3172,683
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5042,799
GoteborgSweden 1,335830
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,339832
GothenburgSweden 1,334829
GunnarnSweden 2,2001,367
GabesTunisia 1,415880
GafsaTunisia 1,335830
GiresunTurkey 2,6451,644
GoztepeTurkey 1,9401,205
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1122,555
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0712,529
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,295805
GajvoronUkraine 1,7971,117
GeniceskUkraine 2,1961,364
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7184,796
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5884,716
Galva, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6594,760
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8004,226
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0913,785
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7985,467
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8474,255
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1025,035
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1644,452
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2235,110
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5165,292
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8404,250
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9905,587
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8874,901
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9554,943
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8924,283
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0724,395
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7184,796
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9344,309
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2874,528
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9234,923
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0064,354
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6044,104
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1784,461
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4004,598
Groton, CtUsa 6,0563,763
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6994,784
GuanareVenezuela 8,1995,095
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4235,234
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5084,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -