Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8383,007
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6211,008
HuamboAngola 6,6364,124
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8688,618
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,96110,540
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,95010,533
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2969,505
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9551,836
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6744,768
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2583,267
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2423,258
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4574,013
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6632,897
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7284,181
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0154,359
Hope, BcCanada 8,2445,123
HaikouChina 9,4435,868
HailarChina 7,6164,732
HamiChina 6,5684,081
HetanChina 5,9893,721
HavanaCuba 8,0775,019
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4034,600
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5914,717
HelwanEgypt 2,8411,765
HurguadaEgypt 3,2192,001
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9371,203
HelsinkiFinland 1,9641,220
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9891,236
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6669,735
HamburgGermany 866538
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 866538
HannoverGermany 738458
HelgolandGermany 891554
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 409254
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0031,245
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0912,542
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4397,730
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3297,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3931,487
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2694,517
HaifaIsrael 2,8681,782
HaboroJapan 9,0365,615
HachijojimaJapan 10,0406,239
HachinoheJapan 9,4005,842
HagiJapan 9,5065,907
HakodateJapan 9,2445,744
HamadaJapan 9,4955,900
HamamatsuJapan 9,7876,082
HikoneJapan 9,6676,007
HimejiJapan 9,6325,985
HiradoJapan 9,5035,905
HirooJapan 9,3005,779
HiroshimaJapan 9,5615,942
HitaJapan 9,5815,954
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6726,010
HunLibya 2,0861,296
HomboriMali 3,5142,183
HomalinMyanmar 7,9524,942
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7875,460
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,88311,734
HighbankNew Zealand 18,84411,710
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,75211,653
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
HororataNew Zealand 18,86211,721
HyderabadPakistan 5,9063,670
HuanucoPeru 10,2176,349
HelPoland 1,289801
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3805,208
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2662,651
HatangaRussia 5,3873,348
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8112,368
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0174,360
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7422,326
HurbanovoSlovakia 931579
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2269,462
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8795,517
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7085,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3665,199
HalaibSudan 3,8312,380
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3942,730
HudeibaSudan 4,0872,540
HaparandaSweden 2,4261,508
HarnosandSweden 1,9671,222
HamaSyria 2,8401,765
HassakahSyria 3,0561,899
Hua HinThailand 9,2915,773
HakkariTurkey 3,2272,005
Hull, EnglandUk 950591
HersonUkraine 2,0171,253
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,591989
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6025,345
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8753,651
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4424,003
Hart, MiUsa 6,7944,222
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0463,757
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4564,633
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8864,900
Hays, KsUsa 7,9704,953
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8314,866
Helena, MtUsa 8,0615,009
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3403,940
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8054,229
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1564,447
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5255,297
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7164,795
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6544,757
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5024,662
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3283,932
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3404,561
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Holly, CoUsa 8,2325,115
Homer, AkUsa 8,0675,013
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3974,596
Horton, KsUsa 7,7064,788
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8864,900
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Houma, LaUsa 8,1665,074
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4535,253
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9564,323
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5114,667
Huron, SdUsa 7,5054,664
HanoiVietnam 9,0485,622
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9356,174
HarareZimbabwe 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -