.
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0471,272
In SalahAlgeria 2,1381,329
InnsbruckAustria 414257
IbiriteBrazil 8,9275,547
IguatuBrazil 7,3704,580
IlheusBrazil 8,1555,068
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8074,852
IndaialBrazil 9,8556,124
IpameriBrazil 8,9545,564
IraiBrazil 10,1136,284
IreceBrazil 7,9844,962
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0184,983
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3515,189
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2735,141
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6565,379
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9195,542
ItapevaBrazil 9,5675,945
ItirucuBrazil 8,0685,014
ItuacuBrazil 8,1885,088
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7216,041
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3233,929
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4823,406
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8444,253
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8062,987
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3873,348
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6476,616
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0708,743
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3618,303
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4324,619
IzobambaEcuador 9,6285,983
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8431,766
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3085,784
IoanninaGreece 1,396868
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0102,492
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0901,920
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6684,143
IranshahrIran 5,1853,222
IstranaItaly 466290
IidaJapan 9,7196,039
IizukaJapan 9,5385,927
IrakoJapan 9,7696,071
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9656,192
IrozakiJapan 9,8556,124
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9986,213
IshinomakiJapan 9,5945,962
IwamizawaJapan 9,1515,686
IzuharaJapan 9,4145,850
IrbidJordan 2,9481,832
IfraneMorocco 1,7101,063
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,65011,590
IlorinNigeria 4,2022,611
InchonNorth Korea 8,9775,579
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5532,208
IslamabadPakistan 5,7053,545
IquitosPeru 9,5045,906
IloiloPhilippines 11,0836,887
IasiRomania 1,6371,018
IcaRussia 8,3375,181
IlirnejRussia 7,3024,538
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0725,016
IrkutskRussia 6,5914,095
Ivdel’Russia 3,8002,362
IbizaSpain 907563
IspartaTurkey 2,2161,377
IstanbulTurkey 1,9311,200
IzmirTurkey 1,9271,198
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,399869
IzmailUkraine 1,7581,092
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9894,965
Independence, KsUsa 7,9414,935
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0103,735
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1084,417
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5104,667
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9214,301
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5934,719
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3504,567
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7814,214
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2753,899
IsokaZambia 6,8014,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -