Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3183,305
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4543,389
JuninArgentina 11,2096,966
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5575,939
JacobinaBrazil 7,8914,904
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1314,431
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1854,465
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8335,489
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0525,625
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4924,656
JiuquanChina 7,1044,414
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2315,737
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4824,649
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6344,744
JoensuuFinland 2,3481,459
JokioinenFinland 1,9721,226
JyvskylFinland 2,1801,355
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0122,493
JulianehbGreenland 3,6832,289
JagdalpurIndia 7,4184,610
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3267,038
JerusalemIsrael 2,9521,834
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1535,688
JosNigeria 4,0542,519
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8571,775
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8571,776
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7053,545
JhelumPakistan 5,7963,602
JiwaniPakistan 5,4213,369
JuliacaPeru 10,2286,356
JakutskRussia 6,9744,334
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9871,856
JenisejskRussia 5,5803,468
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2265,733
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8235,483
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0144,359
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0402,510
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6792,908
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3535,191
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,461908
JubaSudan 5,2143,240
JokkmokkSweden 2,4031,493
JönköpingSweden 1,393866
Jonkoping ASweden 1,388862
JendoubaTunisia 1,108689
JerbaTunisia 1,432890
JerseyUk 704438
JaltaUkraine 2,1881,360
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5784,709
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4624,637
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5764,086
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -