Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3523,326
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2893,287
KhostAfghanistan 5,4833,407
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2003,231
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3668,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,886
KlagenfurtAustria 629391
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2722,033
KandiBenin 3,9162,434
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0805,021
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2223,866
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2243,868
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1713,835
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8464,254
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4223,991
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9723,090
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9133,675
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5723,462
KashiChina 5,5583,454
KunmingChina 8,5035,284
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7043,545
KhargaEgypt 3,1651,967
KosseirEgypt 3,3402,076
KajaaniFinland 2,4001,491
KuopioFinland 2,2911,424
KuusamoFinland 2,5841,606
KarlsruheGermany 350218
KasselGermany 612380
KonstanzGermany 282175
KumasiGhana 4,4582,770
KalamataGreece 1,6631,034
KerkiraGreece 1,340833
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7881,111
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9672,465
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0841,917
KankanGuinea 4,2472,639
KindiaGuinea 4,4092,740
KissidougouGuinea 4,3762,719
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3457,671
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5235,917
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5245,918
KeszthelyHungary 851529
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4551,525
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6384,746
KotaIndia 6,4944,036
KozhikodeIndia 7,5474,690
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9188,028
KermanIran 4,6892,914
KermanshahIran 3,6742,283
Khoram AbadIran 3,8172,372
KilkennyIreland 1,198744
KingstonJamaica 8,0424,998
KagoshimaJapan 9,7216,041
KanazawaJapan 9,5625,942
KaruizawaJapan 9,6746,011
KatsuuraJapan 9,8696,133
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7656,068
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0145,601
KobeJapan 9,6726,010
KochiJapan 9,6946,024
KofuJapan 9,7396,052
KumagayaJapan 9,7306,047
KumamotoJapan 9,6155,975
KumejimaJapan 9,9806,202
KureJapan 9,5815,954
KushiroJapan 9,2735,762
KutchanJapan 9,1405,679
KyotoJapan 9,6676,007
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4873,409
KitaleKenya 5,7613,580
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0762,533
KufraLibya 2,8901,796
KaunasLithuania 1,569975
KlaipedaLithuania 1,480920
KybartaiLithuania 1,497930
KarongaMalawi 6,8334,246
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9836,204
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0296,854
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1736,322
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1116,283
KuantanMalaysia 10,2476,367
KuchingMalaysia 10,9736,819
KayesMali 3,8992,423
KeniebaMali 4,0552,520
KidalMali 3,1241,941
KitaMali 3,9692,466
KoutiaMali 3,9202,436
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6348,472
KisinevMoldova 1,7411,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6944,781
KhatgalMongolia 6,4794,026
KhovdMongolia 6,1153,800
KhujirtMongolia 6,8704,269
KhutagMongolia 6,6954,161
KenitraMorocco 1,7071,061
KalewaMyanmar 8,0344,992
KathaMyanmar 8,1105,040
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3965,839
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2695,139
KengtungMyanmar 8,5745,328
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9244,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1835,085
KathmanduNepal 7,0334,370
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,53710,276
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,84211,709
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,96311,784
KarioiNew Zealand 18,86911,726
KawerauNew Zealand 18,82311,697
KopuaNew Zealand 18,96211,783
KanoNigeria 3,8092,367
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0725,637
KarasjokNorway 2,7961,737
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7571,092
KristiansandNorway 1,331827
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8791,167
KhasabOman 4,9153,054
KarachiPakistan 5,8383,628
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8423,631
KhanpurPakistan 5,8513,636
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5973,478
KororPalau 12,1737,564
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,086675
KlodzkoPoland 903561
KoszalinPoland 1,134705
KrakowPoland 1,098682
KalakanRussia 7,0114,357
KaliningradRussia 1,385861
KamenskoeRussia 7,7944,843
KandalaksaRussia 2,7781,726
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2412,014
KazanRussia 3,1351,948
KemRussia 2,6981,677
KerchRussia 2,3351,451
KhabarovskRussia 8,3795,207
KirenskRussia 6,4133,985
KirovRussia 3,1811,977
KljuciRussia 8,3695,201
KolpasevRussia 5,0903,163
KorfRussia 8,0234,985
KostromaRussia 2,6541,649
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9913,723
KotlasRussia 3,0721,909
KrasnodarRussia 2,5521,586
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8742,407
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6632,276
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7413,568
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2862,663
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2252,004
KurganRussia 4,1502,579
KurskRussia 2,2571,403
KyraRussia 7,1944,470
KigaliRwanda 5,8553,638
KoldaSenegal 4,2052,613
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4092,740
KosiceSlovakia 1,168726
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5545,316
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8265,484
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1995,095
KadugliSudan 4,5082,801
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8772,410
KassalaSudan 4,4262,750
KhartoumSudan 4,1972,608
KostiSudan 4,4392,758
KalmarSweden 1,354842
KaresuandoSweden 2,6351,637
KarlstadSweden 1,543959
KristianstadSweden 1,222759
KamishliSyria 3,0601,902
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1445,682
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5755,950
Khon KaenThailand 9,1925,712
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3085,784
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2595,754
KairouanTunisia 1,223760
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7031,680
KarsTurkey 3,0231,879
KastamonuTurkey 2,2721,412
KayseriTurkey 2,5311,573
KonyaTurkey 2,3521,462
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1642,588
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7842,973
KinlossUk 1,428887
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2501,398
KievUkraine 1,8561,153
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2881,422
KirovogradUkraine 1,9691,224
KlepininoUkraine 2,1601,342
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0951,302
Kovel’Ukraine 1,464910
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0481,273
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8854,278
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0224,985
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6864,776
Keene, NhUsa 5,9343,688
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8714,269
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3735,203
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9104,915
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1045,036
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2415,121
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1465,062
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8744,272
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2354,496
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2845,148
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3994,598
KabompoZambia 6,8974,286
KabweZambia 7,1114,419
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1074,416
KafirondaZambia 6,9034,290
KaomaZambia 7,0424,376
KasamaZambia 6,7554,198
KasempaZambia 6,9344,309
KawambwaZambia 6,6384,125
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4014,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -