Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 555345
LuandaAngola 6,1673,832
LuenaAngola 6,5984,100
La PlataArgentina 11,0696,878
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4596,500
La RiojaArgentina 11,1466,926
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3227,035
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1048,143
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3486,431
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,88510,493
LavertonAustralia 16,51710,264
LearmonthAustralia 13,1318,160
LongreachAustralia 15,5079,636
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5079,636
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,18310,678
Low HeadAustralia 16,83110,459
LinzAustria 647402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6181,006
LerwickUk 1,6171,005
La PazBolivia 10,1746,322
LavrasBrazil 9,0945,651
LencoisBrazil 8,0755,018
LinharesBrazil 8,6495,375
LondrinaBrazil 9,6505,996
LomBulgaria 1,370851
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0444,377
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4554,011
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3143,923
Langara, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3633,954
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8334,868
London, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9623,084
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7234,178
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1695,077
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7741,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4787,133
LanzhouChina 7,7294,803
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3174,547
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6485,374
LimonCosta Rica 9,1445,682
LarnacaCyprus 2,6251,631
LimassolCyprus 2,5961,613
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7844,216
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1873,845
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,099683
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4114,605
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4654,639
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4594,635
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4484,628
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6606,003
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9746,198
LuxorEgypt 3,2812,039
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3335,800
Laucala BayFiji 16,81210,447
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1751,352
Le MansFrance 486302
LilleFrance 530329
LyonFrance 10968
LambarnGabon 5,2383,255
LastourvilleGabon 5,2753,278
LibrevilleGabon 5,1033,171
LeipzigGermany 734456
LindenbergGermany 880547
LamiaGreece 1,561970
LarissaGreece 1,512940
LemnosGreece 1,6881,049
LimnosGreece 1,6981,055
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9994,350
LabeGuinea 4,2562,645
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2877,635
La CeibaHonduras 8,9775,578
La MesaHonduras 9,0795,642
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0063,732
LudhianaIndia 6,1013,791
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,313816
LatinaItaly 754468
LatronicoItaly 1,053654
LecceItaly 1,178732
LodwarKenya 5,5813,468
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8705,512
LiepajaLatvia 1,531951
LaukuvaLithuania 1,529950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 375233
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,278794
LabuanMalaysia 11,0246,850
LuqaMalta 1,350839
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0894,405
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9066,156
LashioMyanmar 8,3095,163
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,82111,695
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,94111,770
LincolnNew Zealand 18,90411,747
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,95611,780
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,95611,780
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,95611,780
LagosNigeria 4,4192,746
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6501,026
LillehammerNorway 1,6741,040
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9343,687
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9696,195
LimaPeru 10,4596,499
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9526,806
LisbonPortugal 1,503934
LeninbadRussia 5,0573,143
LevsiRussia 4,0982,546
LungiSierra Leone 4,5712,841
LjubljanaSlovenia 645401
LanzaroteSpain 2,5781,602
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 793493
LuganoSwitzerland 220137
LatakiaSyria 2,7401,703
LampangThailand 8,8045,471
LoeiThailand 9,0345,614
Lop BuriThailand 9,1645,695
LomeTogo 4,4812,785
LeemingUk 1,046650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6181,006
London, EnglandUk 747464
London-GatwickUk 720447
LynehamUk 832517
L’VovUkraine 1,380857
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8301,137
LozovajaUkraine 2,2691,410
LubnyUkraine 2,0271,260
LuckUkraine 1,506936
LuganskUkraine 2,4861,545
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1294,430
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2065,099
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2965,155
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5914,717
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9923,724
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4045,223
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1704,455
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2155,105
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1454,440
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1745,079
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9255,546
Larned, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2915,152
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1445,682
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5324,059
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7244,800
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8663,645
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6614,761
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0674,392
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2724,519
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5014,661
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8514,257
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3185,169
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7393,566
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6614,761
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7834,215
Libby, MtUsa 8,0745,017
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6014,102
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3694,579
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8724,892
Llano, TxUsa 8,6125,351
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0475,001
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5075,908
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4915,898
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5105,910
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7795,455
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8054,229
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1844,464
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7874,839
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5755,329
Luling, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9864,963
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7974,224
LivingstoneZambia 7,3944,595
LundaziZambia 7,0484,380
LusakaZambia 7,2144,483
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -