.
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9293,063
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0693,150
MilianaAlgeria 1,153716
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8594,263
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,40110,192
Malarg EArgentina 11,8197,344
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2217,594
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3077,026
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1276,915
MendozaArgentina 11,5637,185
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5547,180
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6476,616
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6679,736
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,89811,122
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4838,379
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7898,569
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,51310,261
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,53110,273
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,10310,007
Mount GambierAustralia 16,20510,070
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9419,285
MuharraqBahrain 4,4902,790
MinskBelarus 1,7461,085
MogilevBelarus 1,9001,180
MaunBotswana 7,5684,703
MacapaBrazil 7,5574,696
MacauBrazil 7,0964,409
MaceioBrazil 7,4784,647
MachadoBrazil 9,1865,708
ManausBrazil 8,4655,260
MarabaBrazil 7,9004,909
MaringaBrazil 9,6996,027
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9454,937
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3905,214
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7534,818
MonteiroBrazil 7,3844,588
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6075,349
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1954,471
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9384,933
MamfeCameroon 4,5172,807
MarouaCameroon 4,0542,519
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0063,732
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7744,831
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3514,568
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7104,791
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3335,178
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2603,269
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3713,337
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8823,655
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9073,670
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4354,620
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0013,729
Morden, MbCanada 7,1364,434
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3013,916
MoundouChad 4,2962,669
MatecanaColombia 8,9955,590
MoroniComoros 7,4304,617
MosnovCzech Republic 970603
MarstalDenmark 1,005625
Melville HallDominica 7,0404,374
MichesDominican Republic 7,3704,580
MocaDominican Republic 7,4534,631
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5014,661
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4424,624
MilagroEcuador 9,8496,121
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4551,525
MinyaEgypt 2,9491,833
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7322,941
MassawaEritrea 4,5952,856
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9691,224
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7871,110
MarseilleFrance 321199
MontpellierFrance 342212
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4604,636
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6949,752
MakokouGabon 5,1223,183
MayumbaGabon 5,5403,443
MitzicGabon 5,0833,159
MkamboGabon 5,0873,161
MoandaGabon 5,3563,328
MouilaGabon 5,3723,338
MagdeburgGermany 763474
MunichGermany 488303
MünsterGermany 645401
MethoniGreece 1,6611,032
MilosGreece 1,8511,150
MitiliniGreece 1,8481,148
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8421,145
MacentaGuinea 4,4502,766
MamouGuinea 4,3472,701
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7287,288
MiskolcHungary 1,121696
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3484,566
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4784,025
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7244,178
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5714,705
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0377,480
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8838,005
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9176,163
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9788,686
MashhadIran 4,5182,808
Malin HeadIreland 1,382859
M. CalamitaItaly 517321
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,083673
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,183735
MilanItaly 260161
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 212132
Mount ArgentarioItaly 587365
ManIvory Coast 4,5142,805
MaebashiJapan 9,6926,022
MaizuruJapan 9,6065,969
MakurazakiJapan 9,7346,049
MatsueJapan 9,4945,900
MatsumotoJapan 9,6576,001
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6285,983
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2836,390
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5307,165
MishimaJapan 9,8096,096
MitoJapan 9,7576,063
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9326,172
MiyakoJapan 9,5045,906
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0266,230
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7346,049
MiyazakiJapan 9,7336,048
MombetsuJapan 9,1005,655
MoriokaJapan 9,4665,882
MuroranJapan 9,2055,720
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7556,062
MutsuJapan 9,3155,788
Ma’AnJordan 3,1191,938
MafraqJordan 2,9901,858
MombasaKenya 6,4884,031
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5834,712
MaseruLesotho 8,6735,390
MonroviaLiberia 4,7212,933
MisratahLibya 1,7261,073
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9774,957
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1005,033
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6205,356
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3365,180
MakhangaMalawi 7,5634,700
MangochiMalawi 7,3514,568
MwmosaMalawi 7,5354,682
MzimbaMalawi 7,0234,364
MzuzuMalawi 6,9934,346
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2956,398
MersingMalaysia 10,4016,464
MiriMalaysia 11,0116,842
MaleMaldives 7,9474,938
MenakaMali 3,3982,111
MoptiMali 3,6552,271
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9078,642
MazatlanMexico 9,7456,055
MeridaMexico 8,7695,449
Mexico CityMexico 9,5765,951
MonterreyMexico 9,1355,676
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6906,022
MaantyMongolia 7,1164,422
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1584,448
MatadMongolia 7,5744,707
MurenMongolia 6,5324,059
MarrakechMorocco 2,0301,261
MeknesMorocco 1,6911,051
MideltMorocco 1,7691,100
MaputoMozambique 8,4555,254
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6344,744
MandalayMyanmar 8,2615,134
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3305,177
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2005,717
MindatMyanmar 8,1475,063
MonywaMyanmar 8,1805,083
MyeikMyanmar 9,2005,717
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0965,031
MaastrichtNetherlands 519322
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,75611,655
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,88911,738
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,81911,695
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,83711,705
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,72611,636
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,91911,757
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2215,730
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2265,733
MagariaNiger 3,7062,303
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7122,307
MaradiNiger 3,6462,266
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8812,412
MakurdiNigeria 4,2892,665
MinnaNigeria 4,0732,531
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2005,717
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2851,420
MajisOman 5,0733,152
MasirahOman 5,5293,436
Muscat  Oman 5,2633,270
MultanPakistan 5,8033,606
MurreePakistan 5,7073,546
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0348,721
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1206,289
MoyobambaPeru 9,9646,192
MactanPhilippines 11,2156,969
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6426,613
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,234767
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2283,249
MagadanRussia 7,8194,859
MahackalaRussia 3,2572,024
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7432,326
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7442,327
MarkovoRussia 7,6054,726
MinusinskRussia 5,7973,602
MogocaRussia 7,2554,508
MoscowRussia 2,4181,503
MurmanskRussia 2,9371,825
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8352,383
MatamSenegal 3,8502,393
MogadishuSomalia 6,2133,861
MadridSpain 1,012629
Madrid (b)Spain 1,024636
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 728452
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,381858
MelillaSpain 1,438893
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,100684
MalakalSudan 4,7452,949
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4565,254
MontreuxSwitzerland 6540
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6105,350
Mae SariangThailand 8,6955,403
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8565,504
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3275,796
MalatyaTurkey 2,7451,706
MersinTurkey 2,5771,601
MuglaTurkey 2,0911,299
Manchester, EnglandUk 998620
ManstonUk 667414
MeloUruguay 10,6286,605
MercedesUruguay 10,9306,792
MontevideoUruguay 10,9626,812
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4384,622
Madison, FlUsa 7,5174,671
Madison, InUsa 7,0774,397
Madison, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0644,389
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8924,283
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5294,678
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Marion, InUsa 7,0024,351
Marion, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7184,174
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1845,085
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6014,102
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7654,825
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8204,238
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8285,486
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3674,578
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9384,933
Medford, WiUsa 6,9834,340
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5024,662
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7004,785
Mena, ArUsa 7,9684,951
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8204,859
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5344,682
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7184,796
Midland, TxUsa 8,7395,431
Milan, MnUsa 7,3304,555
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3504,568
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7644,825
Milford, DeUsa 6,3923,972
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3704,580
Millen, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Millport, OhUsa 6,6714,146
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9203,679
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9874,342
Minden, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1754,458
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2044,477
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1345,055
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9114,916
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3304,555
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6604,760
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5825,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3283,932
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8034,227
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Moro, OrUsa 8,6235,358
Morris, MnUsa 7,2554,509
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1984,473
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9454,316
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3584,572
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7314,182
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8123,612
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3974,597
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9994,970
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8634,886
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2305,114
MaracayVenezuela 7,9414,935
MaturinVenezuela 7,6404,748
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2285,113
MeridaVenezuela 8,3445,185
MagoyeZambia 7,2504,505
MansaZambia 6,7684,206
MbalaZambia 6,6194,113
MfuweZambia 7,1044,414
MisamfuZambia 6,7474,193
MonguZambia 7,0484,380
MpikaZambia 6,9424,314
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1674,454
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2214,487
MumbwaZambia 7,1374,435
MwinilungaZambia 6,7034,166
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7834,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -