Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2893,287
NeuquenArgentina 12,0047,459
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2837,012
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,53210,895
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8129,204
Nowra RanAustralia 16,79210,435
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8819,869
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5544,694
NatitingouBenin 4,0212,498
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0565,628
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3832,724
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5362,819
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6372,881
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8753,030
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3183,305
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9684,330
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3694,579
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2223,867
N’DjamenaChad 3,8852,414
NanchangChina 9,1115,662
NanjingChina 9,0055,596
NanningChina 9,0855,646
NicosiaCyprus 2,5821,605
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,047650
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4014,599
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5904,716
NegeleEthiopia 5,5693,460
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,74710,407
NandiFiji 16,74710,407
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0241,258
NancyFrance 271169
NantesFrance 598372
NiceFrance 301187
NeustrelitzGermany 933580
NurembergGermany 518322
NurnbergGermany 516321
NaxosGreece 1,8881,173
NanortalikGreenland 3,6362,260
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6522,269
NordGreenland 4,0172,496
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9882,478
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4972,794
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0374,373
New DelhiIndia 6,3543,948
Naples, CampaniaItaly 887551
NaganoJapan 9,6275,983
NagasakiJapan 9,5775,951
NagoJapan 10,0256,230
NagoyaJapan 9,7126,035
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0446,242
NaraJapan 9,7026,029
NazeJapan 9,9526,184
NemuroJapan 9,2835,769
NiigataJapan 9,5465,932
NikkoJapan 9,6796,015
NobeokaJapan 9,6876,019
NairobiKenya 6,0773,776
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2598,861
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4463,384
NidaLithuania 1,446899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8504,878
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5665,323
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0204,362
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1554,446
NaraMali 3,6752,283
NioroMali 3,7372,322
NemaMauritania 3,5202,187
NouakchottMauritania 3,7292,317
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,81410,448
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,95411,778
NelsonNew Zealand 18,84211,709
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,75211,653
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,00611,811
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2325,737
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6172,248
NiameyNiger 3,6622,276
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5531,587
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9611,840
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6412,262
NawabshahPakistan 5,8413,630
NokkundiPakistan 5,2303,250
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0956,273
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6506,618
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5612,213
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4444,626
NikolaevRussia 1,9641,221
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1535,067
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5775,330
NizneangarskRussia 6,6214,114
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1383,814
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8252,377
NovgorodRussia 2,1621,343
NovosibirskRussia 5,2213,244
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2695,139
No. 6Sudan 3,7122,306
NyalaSudan 4,1922,605
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2615,755
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0575,628
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6145,974
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8585,504
NarathiwatThailand 9,9276,169
NigdeTurkey 2,5121,561
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9372,446
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1441,333
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8524,258
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8524,258
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3804,586
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0615,009
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8144,856
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9253,682
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2593,889
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6044,104
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2534,507
New London, WiUsa 6,9384,311
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0855,024
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1035,036
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2864,528
New YorkUsa 6,1953,850
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2023,854
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2033,854
Newark, NjUsa 6,2253,868
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0044,974
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5104,667
Newport, TnUsa 7,1544,446
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6774,771
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6164,111
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6434,750
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9125,538
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7354,807
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9034,911
Norton, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7634,202
NdolaZambia 6,9634,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -