Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,307812
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4461,520
OranArgentina 10,4616,501
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1668,181
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1449,411
OstendeBelgium 602374
ObidosBrazil 8,0394,996
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8372,385
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0423,755
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0423,755
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4347,726
OdenseDenmark 1,060659
OtavaloEcuador 9,5585,940
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,13710,649
OuluFinland 2,3821,480
OroomiehIran 3,3212,064
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 654407
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2882,665
ObihiroJapan 9,2355,739
OfunatoJapan 9,5505,935
OitaJapan 9,6255,981
OkayamaJapan 9,6105,972
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9936,210
OmaezakiJapan 9,8256,105
OmuJapan 9,0635,632
OnahamaJapan 9,7216,041
OsakaJapan 9,6886,020
OshimaJapan 9,8646,130
OtaruJapan 9,1235,669
OwaseJapan 9,7796,077
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0391,267
OujoaMorocco 1,444897
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,70410,380
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,91611,754
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,73611,642
OphirNew Zealand 18,72911,638
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,85211,715
OtautauNew Zealand 18,62311,573
OcotalNicaragua 9,1145,664
OrlandNorway 1,9531,213
OsloNorway 1,552965
OhotskRussia 7,6374,746
OkhotskRussia 7,6374,746
OlekminskRussia 6,7634,203
OlenekRussia 5,9013,667
OmskRussia 4,6512,890
OnegaRussia 2,7741,724
OrenburgRussia 3,5552,209
OymyakonRussia 7,2634,514
OviedoSpain 999621
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9561,215
Orkney IslandsUk 1,535954
OdessaUkraine 1,8841,171
OvrucUkraine 1,7451,084
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2384,498
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6704,145
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5595,319
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8494,256
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0173,739
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1705,077
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7244,800
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2894,530
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5245,297
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6034,725
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6054,726
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2094,480
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5864,714
Orono, MeUsa 5,6143,488
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9514,320
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1954,471
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7244,800
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3124,543
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9684,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -