Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,45410,225
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8135,477
ParanaArgentina 10,9486,803
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5666,566
PehuajoArgentina 11,3797,071
PergaminoArgentina 11,1336,918
PigeArgentina 11,5527,178
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1486,927
PosadasArgentina 10,2926,396
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5236,539
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6257,224
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0686,878
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9608,675
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3408,290
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7701,721
ParakouBenin 4,1162,558
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5124,668
ParacatuBrazil 8,8305,487
ParanaBrazil 8,4625,259
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6896,021
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3175,790
ParintinsBrazil 8,1875,087
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2184,485
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1606,313
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9375,553
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6454,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5934,719
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3935,215
PeixeBrazil 8,4615,258
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7234,799
PicosBrazil 7,5674,702
PiraiBrazil 9,1645,694
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8335,489
PompeuBrazil 8,9065,534
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8506,121
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7924,842
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9016,152
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2215,730
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2516,370
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3445,185
PosseBrazil 8,5135,290
PlevenBulgaria 1,489925
PlovdivBulgaria 1,549962
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7416,053
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4704,642
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1123,798
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2873,907
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5444,066
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0924,407
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2134,482
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8784,895
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1115,040
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2084,479
ParronChile 11,7917,327
Puerto AysenChile 12,7717,936
Puerto MonttChile 12,4997,767
Punta ArenasChile 13,2208,215
PingbianChina 8,7195,418
PeralesColombia 8,9815,581
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2575,131
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2825,768
PragueCzech Republic 739459
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6484,753
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4374,621
PoloDominican Republic 7,6094,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4274,615
PichilingueEcuador 9,7576,063
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8296,108
PuyoEcuador 9,6746,011
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7881,733
ParisFrance 403251
PerpignanFrance 468291
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2957,640
Port-GentilGabon 5,2273,248
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5206,537
PotsdamGermany 847526
PatrasGreece 1,558968
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6572,894
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5222,189
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0014,350
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6684,765
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7875,460
PecsHungary 933579
PambanIndia 7,9664,950
PuneIndia 6,8314,245
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4086,468
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0206,848
PadovaItaly 455283
Paganella MountainItaly 378235
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,080671
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,064661
PantelleriaItaly 1,155718
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 364226
PerdasdefoguItaly 779484
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 614382
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 768477
PiacenzaItaly 317197
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 440274
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 522324
Ponza IslandItaly 809502
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 998620
Pratica Di MareItaly 718446
PrizziItaly 1,123698
PakseLaos 9,5195,915
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8996,151
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0055,596
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0445,620
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4848,379
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,128701
PatheinMyanmar 8,5685,324
PutaoMyanmar 7,9474,938
PyiMyanmar 8,4435,246
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,62710,332
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,94011,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8655,509
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6042,861
PohangNorth Korea 9,2525,750
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7955,466
PadidanPakistan 5,7813,592
PanjgurPakistan 5,4623,394
ParachinarPakistan 5,4603,393
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5363,440
PeshawarPakistan 5,5673,459
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5099,016
PilarParaguay 10,3946,459
PiscoPeru 10,5316,544
PiuraPeru 10,1746,322
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9246,167
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9006,774
PoznanPoland 1,034642
PrzemyslPoland 1,296806
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,280795
PortalegrePortugal 1,347837
Porto Portugal 1,311815
PavelecRussia 2,4841,543
PecoraRussia 3,6732,283
PermRussia 3,5612,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6655,384
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4881,546
PjatigorskRussia 2,8781,788
PoronajskRussia 8,6165,354
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4501,523
Providenja BayRussia 7,7134,793
PskovRussia 1,9741,227
PodorSenegal 3,8232,376
PopradSlovakia 1,101684
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1335,675
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3085,163
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 793493
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1135,041
Port SudanSudan 4,0992,547
ParamariboSuriname 7,3584,572
PiteňSweden 2,3131,437
PalmyraSyria 2,9921,859
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,12210,018
PhetchabunThailand 9,0725,638
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9785,579
PhraeThailand 8,8645,508
PhuketThailand 9,5495,934
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5225,917
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2795,766
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3395,804
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4314,618
Plymouth, EnglandUk 884549
PoltavaUkraine 2,1371,328
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8016,712
PradoUruguay 10,9636,813
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9086,778
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Pana, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Paoli, InUsa 7,1434,439
Paris, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1354,434
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9564,944
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1905,089
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1985,095
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9894,964
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7094,790
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4645,260
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8514,879
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2634,513
Perry, OkUsa 8,0835,023
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3533,948
Philo, OhUsa 6,8064,229
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2045,720
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6284,740
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0674,392
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6514,133
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1953,850
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9123,674
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6944,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4085,225
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0674,392
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1954,471
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6934,780
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3645,198
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2643,892
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Portage, WiUsa 6,9824,338
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7803,592
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6385,368
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1824,463
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9804,959
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1535,067
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5284,057
Princeton, InUsa 7,3484,566
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9713,711
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3565,193
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3025,159
PetaukeZambia 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -