Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9626,812
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6786,635
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2907,016
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0398,103
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4536,496
RosarioArgentina 11,0636,875
RichmondAustralia 16,72510,393
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9419,906
RecifeBrazil 7,2794,523
RemansoBrazil 7,8434,874
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6025,967
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1505,686
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8166,099
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1405,680
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6724,768
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3794,585
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3834,588
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4013,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9624,948
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6383,504
RuoqiangChina 6,4544,011
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5305,301
RandersDenmark 1,166725
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5854,713
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0708,743
RumipambaEcuador 9,6846,018
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0941,923
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1961,986
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9541,836
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2404,499
RostockGermany 978608
RhodesGreece 2,1251,320
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5951,612
ReykhólarIceland 2,7241,693
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6251,632
RamsarIran 3,7942,358
RashtIran 3,6902,293
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,123698
RadicofaniItaly 582361
Resia PassItaly 342213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 565351
RivoltoItaly 534332
Rolle PassItaly 435270
RomeItaly 698433
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 695432
Ronchi LegionariItaly 569353
RumoiJapan 9,0735,638
RigaLatvia 1,7021,058
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,562970
RodriguesMauritius 9,3145,788
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4073,982
RabatMorocco 1,7391,081
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6735,390
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2654,515
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,86311,722
RangioraNew Zealand 18,89711,743
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,80411,685
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,71311,628
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,71911,632
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,88611,736
RivasNicaragua 9,2435,743
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7823,593
RebolyRussia 2,4771,539
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5491,584
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3202,684
RagaSudan 4,5962,856
RashadSudan 4,4852,787
RenkSudan 4,5832,848
RumbekSudan 4,9333,065
RanongThailand 9,3975,840
Roi EtThailand 9,2895,772
RizeTurkey 2,8041,743
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6592,895
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8261,135
RomnyUkraine 2,0621,281
RovnoUkraine 1,548962
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9353,066
RochaUruguay 10,8256,726
Racine, WiUsa 6,9954,347
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8694,269
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8114,854
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8124,855
Reading, PaUsa 6,3703,959
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1285,672
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0444,999
Redding, CaUsa 9,0985,654
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4305,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0715,637
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0664,391
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6564,136
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6564,136
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8524,258
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2024,475
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3113,921
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1154,422
Rockville, InUsa 7,1384,435
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Rome, GaUsa 7,4374,621
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0354,372
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8975,529
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7735,451
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4624,016
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -