Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2183,243
TiranaAlbania 1,223760
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6081,621
TebessaAlgeria 1,216756
TimimounAlgeria 1,9571,216
TindoufAlgeria 2,4151,501
TouggourtAlgeria 1,466911
TrelewArgentina 12,1757,566
TucumanArgentina 10,8296,729
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4688,991
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4678,990
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2888,878
TibooburraAustralia 15,7839,808
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3439,534
TshaneBotswana 7,9734,955
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3625,196
TarauacaBrazil 9,6726,010
TauaBrazil 7,4034,600
TefeBrazil 8,8275,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5815,332
TeresinaBrazil 7,4664,640
TiriosBrazil 7,7184,796
TorresBrazil 10,1076,280
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3734,582
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4475,870
TriunfoBrazil 7,4424,624
TucuruiBrazil 7,7934,843
TuriacuBrazil 7,3274,553
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6133,488
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6104,729
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9364,310
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9414,313
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6464,130
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6994,163
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2093,858
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3923,972
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4053,980
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3693,958
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9763,092
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2677,623
TaiyuanChina 8,1625,072
TaoyuanChina 9,7516,060
TengchongChina 8,1945,092
TønderDenmark 985612
TylstrupDenmark 1,244773
TystofteDenmark 1,065662
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5804,710
TahrirEgypt 2,7351,699
TantaEgypt 2,7431,705
TallinEstonia 1,9051,184
TartuEstonia 1,9101,187
TampereFinland 2,0351,265
TurkuFinland 1,9031,182
ToulonFrance 350218
ToulouseFrance 474295
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5759,679
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,66010,352
TchibanGabon 5,4813,406
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1161,937
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 391243
TamaleGhana 4,1492,578
ThessalonikiGreece 1,499931
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6541,028
TimehriGuyana 7,5324,680
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1375,678
TelaHonduras 9,0245,608
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8574,882
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8574,882
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3287,661
TabrizIran 3,3922,108
TeheranIran 3,9132,432
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9191,814
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,104686
TarvisioItaly 573356
TermoliItaly 850528
TorinoItaly 184114
Torino/ CaselleItaly 166103
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,064661
TrevicoItaly 932579
TrevisoItaly 473294
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 593368
Turin, PiedmontItaly 178110
TabouIvory Coast 4,8303,002
TadotsuJapan 9,6375,989
TakadaJapan 9,5885,958
TakamatsuJapan 9,6505,996
TakayamaJapan 9,6325,985
TanegashimaJapan 9,8226,103
TatenoJapan 9,7736,073
TateyamaJapan 9,8646,130
TokushimaJapan 9,6996,027
TokyoJapan 9,7936,085
TomakomaiJapan 9,1995,716
TottoriJapan 9,5505,934
ToyamaJapan 9,5775,951
ToyookaJapan 9,5745,949
TsuJapan 9,7326,047
TsurugaJapan 9,6235,980
TsuyamaJapan 9,5785,952
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1862,601
TripoliLebanon 2,8131,748
TobrukLibya 2,2091,373
TripoliLibya 1,6241,009
TelsiaiLithuania 1,555967
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3725,202
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9295,549
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6195,356
ThyoloMalawi 7,5274,678
TawauMalaysia 11,3037,024
TessalitMali 2,9341,823
TimbuktuMali 3,3862,104
TombMali 3,3912,107
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4762,160
TacubayaMexico 9,5765,951
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2525,750
TarialanMongolia 6,6434,128
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4754,024
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7554,198
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1994,474
TangierMorocco 1,542958
TarfayaMorocco 2,6361,638
TazaMorocco 1,587986
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4255,235
TaungooMyanmar 8,5275,299
ThandweMyanmar 8,4035,222
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,77710,425
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,68211,609
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,71611,630
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,98011,794
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,84011,707
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,75811,657
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,678
TemukaNew Zealand 18,83311,703
TimaruNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,78111,671
TahouaNiger 3,4872,167
TillaberyNiger 3,5902,231
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1165,665
TromsoNorway 2,6991,677
TrondheimNorway 1,9281,198
ThumraitOman 5,4063,359
TacnaPeru 10,4486,493
TarapotoPeru 9,9576,187
TrujilloPeru 10,2926,395
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2076,964
TorunPoland 1,170727
TimisoaraRomania 1,168726
TambovRussia 2,6141,625
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5992,858
TaraRussia 4,6522,891
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6402,883
TermezRussia 5,0433,134
TernejRussia 8,7685,448
TobolskRussia 4,2652,650
TomskRussia 5,2733,277
Tot’MaRussia 2,8291,758
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5892,230
TuapseRussia 2,5741,600
TuraRussia 5,6713,524
TurukhanskRussia 5,0773,155
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1492,578
TortosaSpain 755469
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1775,081
TokerSudan 4,2342,631
TartousSyria 2,7911,734
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7726,072
TaboraTanzania 6,2873,907
TakThailand 8,8875,523
TrangThailand 9,6716,010
TabligboTogo 4,4332,755
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4445,869
TunisTunisia 1,101684
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8072,366
TireeUk 1,449901
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,109689
TernopilUkraine 1,497930
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7166,659
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5024,662
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7614,823
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5804,710
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6514,754
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7094,790
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7794,213
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9373,690
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7094,790
Temple, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1585,069
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3734,582
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8164,236
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6005,344
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3143,923
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4335,240
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3073,919
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2495,747
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9964,969
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9304,306
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9653,085
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7064,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -