Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2228,216
UaupesBrazil 8,7155,416
UbatubaBrazil 9,3055,782
UberabaBrazil 9,1255,670
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8404,251
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1153,800
UpernavikGreenland 4,2552,644
UummannaqGreenland 4,0782,534
UdineItaly 548340
Ustica IslandItaly 1,018632
UenoJapan 9,7116,034
UnzendakeJapan 9,5995,965
UrakawaJapan 9,2925,774
UshibukaJapan 9,6355,987
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7146,036
UwajimaJapan 9,6736,011
UkmergeLithuania 1,6421,020
UtenaLithuania 1,7011,057
UlaangomMongolia 6,0413,754
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0364,372
UlgiiMongolia 5,9583,703
UliastaiMongolia 6,4584,013
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0643,768
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2914,531
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1995,716
UfaRussia 3,5582,211
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6892,914
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7974,224
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1085,038
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7594,200
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4592,150
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4125,227
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2744,520
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2684,517
Umm BeninSudan 4,5162,807
UmeňSweden 2,1421,331
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4425,867
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1205,667
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8995,530
UrfaTurkey 2,8691,783
UsakTurkey 2,0761,290
Uman’Ukraine 1,8241,134
UzgorodUkraine 1,240771
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6594,138
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8054,228
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -