Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,254779
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2506,991
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9876,828
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4137,092
ViennaAustria 803499
VitebskBelarus 1,9561,215
VassourasBrazil 9,1295,673
VicosaBrazil 8,9295,548
VitoriaBrazil 8,7515,438
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2715,140
VarnaBulgaria 1,7511,088
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0163,739
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3295,176
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4824,649
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4394,622
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3895,213
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4285,237
ValdiviaChile 12,3837,695
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3007,644
VallenarChile 11,3377,045
ValparaisoChile 11,7187,281
VanguardiaColombia 8,8855,521
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2835,769
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,268788
VestervigDenmark 1,180733
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4804,648
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4214,612
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4964,658
VilsandiEstonia 1,7111,063
VaasaFinland 2,1091,311
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5131,562
VeravalIndia 6,3853,968
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6204,735
ValentiaIreland 1,345836
VeniceItaly 489304
VeronaItaly 380236
VicenzaItaly 426265
Vigna Di ValleItaly 671417
ViterboItaly 633394
VolterraItaly 489304
VientianeLaos 9,0565,627
VarenaLithuania 1,576979
VilniusLithuania 1,6271,011
VeracruzMexico 9,3815,829
VlissingenNetherlands 606377
VaernesNorway 1,9371,204
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7471,086
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0031,866
VillarricaParaguay 10,1786,325
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,496930
VanavaraRussia 5,9803,716
VasileviciRussia 1,8361,141
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0231,257
VerhojanskRussia 6,6144,110
ViljujskRussia 6,5494,070
VitimRussia 6,5054,042
Vize IslandRussia 4,5892,852
VladivostokRussia 8,7355,428
VolgogradRussia 2,8681,782
VologdaRussia 2,6541,649
VoronezRussia 2,4691,534
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9744,334
VytegraRussia 2,5481,583
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4474,628
ValenciaSpain 924574
ValladolidSpain 1,010627
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,254780
VisbySweden 1,516942
VanTurkey 3,1471,955
ValleyUk 1,090678
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7061,060
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2835,768
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8214,860
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6375,367
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5524,693
Vevay, InUsa 7,0994,411
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9654,949
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6485,374
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1054,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -