Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,57110,297
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0376,858
WilliamtownAustralia 16,75010,409
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3019,508
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,650
WoomeraAustralia 15,5029,633
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6848,503
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0843,159
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5044,663
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6164,733
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0364,372
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2554,508
WillemstadCuraƧao 7,8894,902
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3467,672
WajimaJapan 9,4985,902
WakamatsuJapan 9,6265,982
WakayamaJapan 9,7136,036
WakkanaiJapan 8,9335,551
WajirKenya 5,9453,695
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7334,805
WindhoekNamibia 7,7314,804
WaihiNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,90711,749
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,84711,712
WaimateNew Zealand 18,82911,701
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,85911,719
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,98611,798
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,97511,791
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,87911,731
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43611,457
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,97211,789
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,83511,704
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,94011,769
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,93011,763
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,64211,585
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,96011,782
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,87511,729
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,95011,776
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,95411,778
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,75011,652
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,70911,626
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,85811,719
WintonNew Zealand 18,64711,588
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,58111,546
WarsawPoland 1,259782
WroclawPoland 956594
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8685,511
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3632,711
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5442,202
WauSudan 4,7692,963
WaddingtonUk 906563
Waco, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Wake IslandUsa 12,4697,748
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0314,991
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2474,503
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4095,226
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1864,466
Warren, OhUsa 6,6714,146
Warren, PaUsa 6,4714,021
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4704,642
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5444,067
Washington, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Washington, InUsa 7,2094,480
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1443,818
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3884,591
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0524,382
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4554,633
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8634,886
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0334,992
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7394,188
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3973,975
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6274,740
West Point, GaUsa 7,5104,667
West Point, NyUsa 6,1953,850
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0724,395
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9804,959
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2933,911
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6664,142
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9444,315
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3793,964
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5074,665
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3973,975
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3913,972
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9184,299
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3404,561
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9004,288
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3134,544
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8475,498
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0674,392
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1574,447
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9935,588
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6444,129
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -