Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1501,958
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5012,176
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3332,071
YaoundeCameroon 4,7452,949
YokoCameroon 4,5652,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4783,404
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8334,246
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2074,479
YanjiChina 8,6435,371
YichangChina 8,6395,368
YinchuanChina 7,6984,784
YiningChina 5,6783,528
YariguiesColombia 8,6715,388
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4614,636
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4394,623
YazdIran 4,3752,719
YakushimaJapan 9,8356,111
YamagataJapan 9,5715,947
YamaguchiJapan 9,5315,923
YokkaichiJapan 9,7156,037
YokohamaJapan 9,8116,097
YonagoJapan 9,5105,909
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9156,161
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1967,579
YeMyanmar 8,9215,544
YolaNigeria 4,1602,585
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2815,768
YurimaguasPeru 9,8886,144
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8342,383
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8215,481
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2712,654
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4595,257
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8494,878
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1355,055
York, PaUsa 6,4664,018
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6314,121
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4195,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -