Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0153,116
Zell Am SeeAustria 522324
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2472,018
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5164,670
ZhengzhouChina 8,4625,258
ZhijiangChina 8,7955,466
ZagrebCroatia 762473
ZugspitzeGermany 392244
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,538956
ZahedanIran 5,0433,134
ZanjanIran 3,6382,261
ZacatecasMexico 9,5275,920
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6374,746
ZinderNiger 3,6202,249
ZhobPakistan 5,5763,465
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3777,070
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3787,071
ZamoscPoland 1,349838
Zielona GoraPoland 930578
ZigalovoRussia 6,4674,018
ZiganskRussia 6,3833,966
ZyryankaRussia 7,2014,475
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 765476
ZurichSwitzerland 224139
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6884,156
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1161,315
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1841,357
ZitomirUkraine 1,7241,072
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0031,245
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9911,237
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9265,547
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2264,490
ZambeziZambia 6,8624,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -